NZ WORK PERMIT (Temporary Foreign Workers Class) IMMIGRATION
 

   

You may be eligible for a temporary work visa if:

  • you have a job offer from a New Zealand employer
  • there is a specific purpose or event for which you need to come to New Zealand to work
  • you are a student or trainee who wants to work in NZ, or
  • you want to join your partner here and work in NZ.

There are a number of requirements that all applicants need to meet for a temporary work visa. 

To enter New Zealand you must:

  • be in good health of good character and
  • have a passport that is valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand, and
  • be genuine  wanting to work in New Zealand, and

If you need more information plz fill the form given  in this website Or
Call our help line No. +91 977 955 3322 OR  + 91 977 975 6644
If you are granted a temporary work visa you need to meet certain conditions during your stay:

the work you do must be in line with the conditions specified in your visa

  • you must keep within New Zealand’s laws
  • you must only stay in New Zealand for the time allowed by your visa.

If you break any of these conditions we may require you to leave the country immediately.

  Tell a Friend
   
 

While at CIVC was doing my nanny course I worked part time as a librarian, this on campus job helped me a lot to complete my course. Up the CIVC flag now I am living happily in Australia with my spouse.

-HARVINDER DHALIWAL

read more...

 
  Tell a Friend
 
 
 
Copyright @ 2010, All rights reserved by CIVC.