Welcome to Canadian Institute of vocational Courses
NZ INVESTOR PROGRAM IMMIGRATION
 

   
Latest news

New Zealand Residence Programme - Investor (Investor 2 category)
Wednesday, March 16, 2011
A selection of Expressions of Interest (EOI) under the Migrant Investment Category, Investor (Investor 2 category), took place on Wednesday 16 March 2011. Six (6) EOIs were selected. All EOIs with a claim of between 50 and 120 points were selected.

 

Requirements

All applicants – you and your partner and dependent children (if applicable) – must meet our health, character and English language requirements. 
You will need to submit evidence to demonstrate you have successfully established a business in New Zealand.  
To have successfully established a business in New Zealand you must have:  

  • been self-employed in your business in New Zealand for two years
  • created an economic benefit for New Zealand.

Are You Eligible?
To find out that you are eligible to apply as an entrepreneur fill the form given in this website and send or visit CCA office nearest  to your place or
Call our help line no. +91 977 955 3322 OR +91 977 975 6644

Processing time
The length of your individual application process depends whether there are any health issues you or your family members have which NZIS need to assess, how quickly NZIS are able to receive verification from external sources regarding the information you provide, and how quickly you are able to respond to requests NZIS make for further information.

  Tell a Friend
   
 

While at CIVC was doing my nanny course I worked part time as a librarian, this on campus job helped me a lot to complete my course. Up the CIVC flag now I am living happily in Australia with my spouse.

-HARVINDER DHALIWAL

read more...

 
  Tell a Friend
 
 
 
Copyright @ 2010, All rights reserved by CIVC.